ENDORSEMENTS

U.S. Congress

Congressman Don Beyer

Congressman Gerry Connolly

Former Congressman Jim Moran
Former Congressman Rick Boucher
Former Congresswoman Leslie Byrne

HOUSE OF DELEGATES

Speaker Eileen Filler-Corn, 41st District

Del. Dawn Adams, 68th District
Del. David Bulova, 37th District
Del. Betsy Carr, 69th District
Del. Karrie Delaney, 67th District
Del. Wendy Gooditis, 10th District
Del. Alfonso Lopez, 49th District
Del. Delores McQuinn, 70th District

House Majority Leader Charniele Herring, 46th District

Del. Ken Plum, 36th District
Del. Rip Sullivan, 48th District
Del. Mark Sickles, 43rd District
Del. Vivian Watts, 39th District
Del. Rodney Willet, 73rd District
David Toscano – Former Delegate/Democratic Leader

STATE SENATORS

Senate President Pro Tempore Louise Lucas

Senate Majority Leader Dick Saslaw
Senator Janet Howell
Senator Ghazala Hashmi
Senator John Bell
Senator Adam Ebbin

Senator Barbara Favola
Senator George Barker
Senator Dave Marsden
Senator Chap Petersen
Senator Scott Surovell

STATES ATTORNEYS GENERAL

Phil Weiser, Attorney General of the State of Colorado
William Tong, Attorney General of the State of Connecticut
Kathy Jennings, Attorney General of the State of Delaware
Karl Racine, Attorney General of the District of Columbia
*Clare Connors, Attorney General of the State of Hawaii
Kwame Raoul, Attorney General of the State of Illinois
Tom Miller, Attorney General of the State of Iowa
Aaron Frey, Attorney General of the State of Maine
Brian Frosh, Attorney General of the State of Maryland
Maura Healey, Attorney General of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts
Dana Nessel, Attorney General of the State of Michigan
Keith Ellison, Attorney General of the State of Minnesota
Aaron Ford, Attorney General of the State of Nevada
Hector Balderas, Attorney General of the State of New Mexico
Letitia James, Attorney General of the State of New York
Josh Stein, Attorney General of the State of North Carolina
Ellen Rosenblum, Attorney General of the State of Oregon
Josh Shapiro, Attorney General of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Peter Neronha, Attorney General of the State of Rhode Island
TJ Donovan, Attorney General of the State of Vermont
Bob Ferguson, Attorney General of the State of Washington
Josh Kaul, Attorney General of the State of Wisconsin

MAYORS

Justin Wilson – Mayor of Alexandria
Alison Silberberg – Former Mayor of Alexandria
Alonzo Jones – Mayor of Danville
Sherman Saunders, Former Mayor of Danville
Sheila Olem – Mayor of Herndon
Lisa Merkel – Former Mayor of Herndon
Kelly Burk – Mayor of Leesburg
Jeanette Rishell – Mayor of Manassas Park
John David Smith – Mayor of Winchester
Renee Turk – Mayor of Salem
MaryJane Dolan – Mayor of Lynchburg
Joe Cobb – Pastor and former Vice Mayor of Roanoke

ORGANIZATIONS

GUN VIOLENCE PREVENTION ACTIVISTS

Lori Haas, Senior Director of Advocacy, The Coalition to Stop Gun Violence
Andrew Goddard, Board Member, Virginia Center for Public Safety
Andy Parker, Activist, Author
Martina Leinz, Brady Board Member and NOVA Chapter Leader, Burke, VA
Dave Harrison, Esquire, ABA GVP Committee member, Roanoke, VA
Kayla Hicks, Founder and Executive Director, Sustain Equity Group, Newport News, VA
Catherine Koebel Stromberg, Founding Member Blue Ridge Coalition Against Gun Violence, Blacksburg, VA

SHERIFFS

Stacey Kincaid – Fairfax County
Jim Brown – Charlottesville
Vanessa Crawford – Petersburg
Tony Roper – Clarke County
Mike Worrell – Pulaski County
Dana Lawhorne – Alexandria

Tim Allen – Roanoke
Steven Dye – Russell County
Alisa Gregory – Henrico County
Beth Arthur – Arlington County
Gabe Morgan – Newport News

 

Local Officals

Phyllis Randall, Chairwoman Loudoun County Board of Supervisors
Judy Le -School Board Representative – Albemarle County
Libby Garvey, Chair, Arlington County Board of Supervisors
Matt De Ferranti, Vice Chair, Arlington County Board Member
Katie Cristol, Arlington County Board Member
Ingrid H. Morroy – Arlington Commissioner of Revenue
Barbara Kanninen, Arlington County School Board Member
Paul Ferguson, Arlington Clerk of Court
Larry Campbell, Danville City Councilor
Jeff McKay, Chair, Fairfax County Board of Supervisors
Kathy Smith, Fairfax County Supervisor
Robert Jeffrey, Roanoke council member
Nancy Horn, Roanoke Commissioner of Revenue

James Walkinshaw, Fairfax County Supervisor
Penny Gross, Fairfax County Supervisor
John Foust, Fairfax County Supervisor
Dalia Palchik, Fairfax County Supervisor
Walter Alcorn, Fairfax County Supervisor
So Jung Lim, Fairfax City Council Member
Marty Martinez, Leesburg City Councilor
Neil Steinberg, Leesburg City Councilor
Zach Cummings, Leesburg City Councilor
Ara Bagdasarian, Leesburg City Councilor
Kristen Umstattd, Loudoun County Supervisor
Supervisor Andrea Bailey, Prince William County Supervisor
Steve McGraw, Roanoke Clerk of the Court

ADD YOUR NAME TO THE LIST

VIDEOS